Texpatriate Voter Guide

US SENATE David Alameel (D)
US HOUSE, DISTRICT 2 Ted Poe (R)
US HOUSE, DISTRICT 7 James Cargas (D)
US HOUSE, DISTRICT 9 Al Green (D)
US HOUSE, DISTRICT 18 Sheila Jackson Lee (D)
US HOUSE, DISTRICT 29 Gene Green (D)
GOVERNOR Wendy Davis (D)
LIEUTENANT GOVERNORLeticia Van de Putte (D)
ATTORNEY GENERAL Sam Houston (D)
COMPTROLLER Mike Collier (D)
LAND COMMISSIONER George P. Bush (R)*
(*-Noah M. Horwitz dissented and supported John Cook (D))
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER Kenneth Kendrick (G)
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER Stephen Brown (D)
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1 Bill Moody (D)
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6 Jeff Brown (R)
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7 Gina Benavides (D)
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8 Phil Johnson (R)
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 3 Bert Richardson (R)
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 4 Kevin Yeary (R)
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 9 David Newell (R)
TEXAS SENATE, DISTRICT 7 Whitney Bilyeu (L)
TEXAS SENATE, DISTRICT 15 John Whitmire (D)
TEXAS SENATE, DISTRICT 17 Rita Lucido (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 126 – Patricia Harless (R)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 128 –
Wayne Smith (R)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 129Dennis Paul (R)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 130Allen Fletcher (R)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 131Alma Allen (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 132 – Luis Lopez (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 133 – Laura Nicol (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 134 – Sarah Davis (R)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 135 – NO ENDORSEMENT
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 137 Gene Wu (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 139 Sylvester Turner (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 140 Armando Walle (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 141 Senfronia Thompson (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 142 Harold Dutton, Jr. (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 143 Ana Hernandez Luna (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 144 Mary Ann Perez (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 145 Carol Alvarado (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 146 – Borris Miles (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 147 Garnet Coleman (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 148 Jessica Farrar (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 149 Hubert Vo (D)
TEXAS HOUSE, DISTRICT 150 Amy Perez (D)
14th COURT OF APPEALS, CHIEF JUSTICE – Kyle Carter (D)
1st COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 3 Jim Sharp (D)
1st COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 5 – Laura Higley (R)
14th COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 4 Marc Brown (R)
14th COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 7 Gordon Goodman (D)
55th DISTRICT COURT – Jeff Shadwick (R)
113th DISTRICT COURTSteven Kirkland (D)
157th DISTRICT COURT – Jim Peacock (D)
180th DISTRICT COURT – Randy Roll (D)
182nd DISTRICT COURT – Jeannine Barr (R)
183rd DISTRICT COURT Vanessa Velasquez (R)
184th DISTRICT COURT – Mark Thering (D)
185th DISTRICT COURT Mack McInnis (D)
189th DISTRICT COURT Bill Burke (R)
190th DISTRICT COURT – Farrah Martinez (D)
208th DISTRICT COURT Denise Collins (R)
209th DISTRICT COURT Mike McSpadden (R)
228th DISTRICT COURT Marc Carter (R)
230th DISTRICT COURT Greg Glass (D)
232nd DISTRICT COURT Mary Lou Keel (R)
234th DISTRICT COURT Barbara Gardner (D)
245th DISTRICT COURT Roy Moore (R)
246th DISTRICT COURT Sandra Peake (D)
247th DISTRICT COURT Chip Wells (D)
248th DISTRICT COURT – Shawna Reagin (D)
257th DISTRICT COURT – Judy Warne (R)
262nd DISTRICT COURT Jules Johnson (D)
263rd DISTRICT COURT Herb Ritchie (D)
269th DISTRICT COURT George Arnold (D)
270th DISTRICT COURT James Hippard Jr. (D)
280th DISTRICT COURT Barbara Stalder (D)
281st DISTRICT COURTTanner Garth (D)
295th DISTRICT COURT Latosha Lewis (D)
308th DISTRICT COURT Jim Evans (D)
309th DISTRICT COURT Kathy Vossler (D)
310th DISTRICT COURT NO ENDORSEMENT
311th DISTRICT COURT – Sherri Cothrun (D)
312nd DISTRICT COURT David Farr (D)
313rd DISTRICT COURT – Tracy Good (D)
314th DISTRICT COURT – Natalia Oakes (D)
315th DISTRICT COURT – Mike Schneider (R)
334th DISTRICT COURT Daryl Moore (D)
DISTRICT ATTORNEY Kim Ogg (D)
COUNTY JUDGE Ed Emmett (R)
COUNTY CIVIL COURT #1 Debra Mayfield (R)
COUNTY CIVIL COURT #2 Scot Dollinger (D)
COUNTY CIVIL COURT #3 Gloria Minnick (D)
COUNTY CIVIL COURT #4 Damon Crenshaw (D)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #1 Paula Goodhart (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #2 Harold Landreneau (D)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #3 – Natalie Fleming (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #4 Niki Harmon (D)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #5 Ramona Franklin (D)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #6 Linda Geffin (D)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #7 –Pam Derbyshire (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #8 Jay Karahan (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #9 Analia Wilkerson (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #10 George Barnstone (D)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #11 Diane Bull (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #12 Robin Brown (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #13 Don Smyth (R)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #14 David Singer (D)
COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT #15 Raul Rodriguez (D)
COUNTY PROBATE COURT #1 Kim Hoesl (D)
COUNTY PROBATE COURT #2 Josefina Rendon (D)
COUNTY PROBATE COURT #3 Jerry Simoneaux (D)
COUNTY PROBATE COURT #4 NO ENDORSEMENT*
(*-Noah M. Horwitz personally will support James Horwitz (D))
DISTRICT CLERK -Chris Daniel (R)
COUNTY CLERK Ann Bennett (D)
COUNTY TREASURER David Rosen (D)

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Texpatriate Voter Guide

  1. Thanks!

    James Horwitz, P.C. 4109 Caroline St. Houston, Texas 77004 Tel. 713-521-0373 Fax 713-521-0651 jhorwitzlaw@gmail.com jhorwitzlaw.com NOTICE OF CONFIDENTIALITY

    This e-mail is intended only for the individual and/or entity designated above. You are notified that any distribution, copying, and/or use of or reliance upon the information contained in this e-mail by anyone other than the recipient listed above is strictly prohibited. If you received this e-mail in error, please notify James Horwitz P.C. at telephone number 713-521-0373 immediately.

    >

  2. David Farr for Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District is listed as a Democrat above, but the ballot says he is a Republican

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s